custom_html_banner4
Politics

#AnambraDecides: Collation of results from 21 Local Government Areas

Ihiala LGA Wards

[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: Happening now…

Uli ward 1

Umuabuchi hall .

PU: 004
Apga: 13
APC: 4
PDP: 19
Labour :1

PU: 014

Apga: 20
PDP: 19.
YPP:1
APC: 2

I-Witness
[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: Our lady’s Ihiala: unit 003

Apga – 27
PDP – 15
APC – 0

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: OKIJA WARD IV
UHTOBO COMM SCHOOL UNIT

APC – 4
PDP – 5
YPP – 1
APGA – 40

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: Union Primary School Okija

APGA 45
PDP 24
APC 2

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: Uli ward 1 (Uli High School)

APGA – 38
APC – 4
PDP – 7

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: Uli ward 1 (Umubazu Primary School)

PU: 005

APC – 2
APGA – 52
LP – 2
PDP – 9
YPP – 1

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 16:54] +234 806 337 9011: Uli ward 1 (Umubazu Primary School II)

PU: 015

ADP – 1
APC – 3
APGA – 38
LP – 3
PDP – 5
YPP – 1

I-Witness
[09/11, 16:55] +234 806 337 9011: Azia 005

APGA – 43
PDP – 3
APC – 1
YPP – 1

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 17:17] +234 806 337 9011: AMAMU A
Umunnamehi village, Unit 007

APGA 75
PDP 14
ADP 2
SDP 4
YPP 6
APC 1

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 17:17] +234 806 337 9011: Uli ward 1 (Ubahudara Primary School 1)

PU; 018

Apga: 45
APC :2
PDP: 9

I-Witness Media Office
[09/11, 17:17] +234 806 337 9011: Uli ward 1 (Ubahudara Primary School II)

PU: 008.

APGA: 54.
SDP: 1
YPP: 2
APC :5
PDP: 21

I-Witness Media Office

Aguata LGA

Registered Voters— 144766
Accredited Voters— 20809

A—111
AA— 07
AAC— 73
ADC— 32
ADP— 91
APC— 4773
APGA— 9136
APM— 40
APP— 11
BP— 22
LP— 132
NNPP— 11
NRM— 30
PDP— 3798
PRP— 31
SDP— 60
YPP— 1070
ZLP— 120

Total Valid Votes— 19548
Rejected Votes— 654
Total Votes Cast— 20202

The coalition officer says election didn’t take place in 13 units across 4 RAs.

APC state chairman anambra chief Basil collapse after losing ward.

Orumba South LGA

Registered Voters— 74690
Accredited Voters— 10554

A— 779
AA— 04
AAC— 29
ADC— 15
ADP— 32
APC— 2060
APGA— 4394
APM— 14
APP— 06
BP— 42
LP— 104
NNPP— 04
NRM— 11
PDP— 1672
PRP— 19
SDP— 50
YPP— 887
ZLP— 10

Total Valid Votes— 10132
Rejected Votes— 399
Total Votes Cast— 10531

The collation officer says there were two incidences or manual accreditation and without the use BIVAS.

Nnewi North LGA

Registered Voters— 139368
Accredited Voters— 13751

A— 52
AA— 20
AAC— 25
ADC— 22
ADP— 25
APC— 1278
APGA— 3369
APM— 44
APP— 10
BP— 10
LP— 136
NNPP— 08
NRM— 10
PDP— 1511
PRP— 16
SDP— 31
YPP— 6485
ZLP— 72

Total Valid Votes— 13124
Rejected Votes— 439
Total Votes Cast— 13563

The coalition officer says there were cases of no deployment of officials in two RAs, affecting 16 PUs.

Njikoka LGA

Registered Voters— 103715
Accredited Voters— 17934

A— 52
AA— 04
AAC— 21
ADC— 17
ADP— 47
APC— 3216
APGA— 8803
APM— 12
APP— 11
BP— 05
LP— 251
NNPP— 03
NRM— 06
PDP— 3409
PRP— 38
SDP— 59
YPP— 924
ZLP— 81

Total Valid Votes— 16958
Rejected Votes— 725
Total Votes Cast— 17683

The returning officer says there were no cancelation.
He adds that voters didn’t come out at a particular polling “unit with 4 registered voters.”

Onitsha South LGA

Registered Voters— 156775
Accredited Voters— 9406

A— 53
AA— 01
AAC— 29
ADC— 20
ADP— 42
APC— 2050
APGA— 4281
APM— 0
APP— 05
BP— 06
LP— 67
NNPP— 05
NRM— 07
PDP— 2253
PRP— 13
SDP— 08
YPP— 271
ZLP— 37

Total Valid Votes— 1145
Rejected Votes— 195
Total Votes Cast— 1340

The returning officer says there were no incidents recorded.

Idemili South LGA

Registered Voters— 112652

Accredited Voters— 6622

A— 56
AA— 0
AAC— 16
ADC— 10
ADP— 14
APC— 1039
APGA— 2312
APM— 07
APP— 02
BP— 04
LP— 103
NNPP— 03
NRM— 06
PDP— 2016
PRP— 10
SDP— 24
YPP— 752
ZLP— 28

Total Valid Votes— 6402
Rejected Votes— 207
Total Votes Cast— 6609

Gabriel, the returning officer, says there were incidents of no election in three RAs.

Ayamelum LGA

Registered voters— 87, 128

Accredited voters— 9, 754

A— 16
AA— 01
AAC— 03
ADC— 05
ADP— 19
APC— 2409
APGA— 3424
APM— 03
APP— 02
BP— 01
LP— 99
NNPP— 03
NRM— 07
PDP— 2804
PRP— 13
SDP— 22
YPP— 407
ZLP— 296

Total valid votes – 9534
Rejected votes— 117
Total votes cast – 9651

APGA WINS IDEMILI NORTH

…Ibezi Demystified, INEC cancelled all Forged results from Abatete.

The All Progressives Grand Alliance, APGA has won all the wards of Idemili North for November 6 governorship election in Anambra state, where election took place.

What could be wrong?

Meanwhile, the fraudulent fake results that earlier came in from Abatete, the ward of fmr House of representatives member who suddenly abandoned APGA at the peak of the campaign to join APC were all arrested and cancelled by INEC at Idemili North collation centre as the falsified results didn’t not match the number of accredited voters from Abatete, all thanks to the newly invented Biomodal devices of INEC, deployed to use in the Anambra governorship election.

Below is the officially released Idemili North LGA Election Result by INEC

IDEMILI NORTH GUBER ELECTION RESULTS.

TOTAL VOTES:

  1. APGA = 5,359
  2. PDP = 2,312
  3. APC = 2,291

BREAKDOWN:

1. ABACHA WARD:
APGA 102
APC 45
PDP 49
YPP 30

2. ABATETE WARD: NO ELECTION BECAUSE APC HIJACKED ALL MATERIALS AND COLLABORATED WITH THE WARD COLLATION OFFICER TO FALSIFY RESULTS AND SMUGGLE SAME IN, BUT WERE STOPPED AT THE LG COLLATION CENTER.

3. IDEANI WARD:
APGA 181
APC 82
PDP 30
YPP 87

4. EZIOWELE WARD:
APGA 399
APC 243
PDP 245

5. NKPOR 1:
APGA 659
APC 132
PDP 132

6. NKPOR WARD 2:
APGA 609
APC 235
PDP 428
YPP 72

7. OBOSI WARD:
APGA 1,343
APC 687
PDP 771

8. OGIDI WARD 1:
APGA 1,044
APC 271
PDP 198
YPP 124
ZLP 103

9. OGIDI WARD 2:
APGA 321
APC 284
PDP 124
YPP 78
ZLP 461

10. ORAUKWU WARD:
APGA 446
APC 107
PDP 142
YPP 105

11. UKE WARD: ELECTION DID NOT HOLD BECAUSE OF FAULTY CARD READERS AND INSUFFICIENT INEC PERSONNEL.

12. UMUOJI WARD
APGA 255
APC 205
PDP 193
YPP 70
NOTE: THERE WAS NO ELECTION IN MAJORITY OF THE POLLING UNITS IN UMUOJI. FAULTY CARD READERS)

Dunukofia LGA

APC – 1991

APGA – 4124

PDP – 1680

OYI LGA

PDP – 2,484

APGA – 6,133

APC – 2,830

esults of the Anambra State governorship election are already coming in from the headquarters of the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, as received from the various Local Government Areas, LGAs.

INEC officials have concluded the voting exercise in almost all the polling units while ballot counting has also commenced in the presence of the voters.

Recall that the electoral umpire had extended voting and other electoral processes to Sunday, November 7, 2021 for some logistic reasons.

DAILY POST gathered that the battle of who emerges the next governor of Anambra State has been keenly fought among the candidates of the All Progressives Congress, APC, Andy Uba, All Progressives Grand Alliance, APGA, Prof. Charles Soludo and Valentine Ozigbo of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

DAILY POST also understands that former Central Bank of Nigeria, CBN Governor, Prof. Chukwuma Soludo, who is the governorship candidate of APGA has won some of the LGAs already.

However, Anambra State is made up of 21 Local Government Areas and INEC officials are still collating for the remaining 17 LGAs.

Follow this thread for results of the election as being announced by INEC officials in the LGAs

Here are the results based on LGs:

LGAAPCPDPAPGA
IDEMILI-SOUTH
NJIKOKA3,2163,4099,136
IDEMILI NORTH
EKWUSIGO
ONITSHA -SOUTH2,0502,2534,281
OGBARU
IHALA
NNEWI SOUTH
NNEWI NORTH
OYI
ONITSHA-NORTH
ORUMBA NORTH
ORUMBA SOUTH2,0601,6724,394
AGUATA4,7733,7989,136
DUNUKOFIA
AYAMELUM
AWKA NORTH
ANAMBRA EAST2,0341,3809,746
AWKA SOUTH2,5955,48912,891
ANAMBRA WEST
ANAOCHA2,0855,1086,911
TOTAL RESULT18,81323,10956,495

Source: Dailypost.

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

News Categories

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Loading